International criminal justice
| * Search Multiple International Criminal Justice Databases |
Search several databases at the same time; includes: Criminal Justice Abstracts, HeinOnline Law Library, International Security and Counterterrorism Reference Center and more. Access: John Jay |
|
| ** Guide to International Criminal Justice |
A library guide to researching topics in internationala criminal justice |
|
| Academic Search Complete (EBSCOHost) |
Access to articles from magazines and peer-reviewed journals, as well as books, conference papers and proceedings, and educational reports from almost all academic areas of study. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: CUNY |
|
| Country Studies |
Library of Congress authored books describing and analyzing the political, economic, social, and national security systems and institutions of over 100 countries Access: All |
|
| Criminal Justice Abstracts with Fulltext |
Provides scholarly articles and annotations of books and book chapters in criminal justice. Coverage from 1968 to the present. Access: John Jay |
|
| Criminal Justice Periodical Index |
Articles and images from national and international publications in criminal justice. Coverage from 1980 to the present. Access: John Jay |
|
| Hein Online |
Several historical American and international law collections incuding law reviews and journals from their first volume of publication, the Federal Register, Presidential Documents, Attorney Generals Opinions, World Constitutions, and legal classics. Access: John Jay |
|
| International Security & Counter Terrorism Reference Center |
Selected articles, news feeds, reports, summaries, books, blogs, FAQs, and proprietary Background Information Summaries that pertain to terrorism and security. Access: John Jay |
|
| LEXIS-NEXIS Academic |
Federal and state laws and cases, constitutions, municipal codes, law review articles, as well as articles from U.S. and foreign newspapers, magazines, trade publications and journals. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: CUNY |
|
| SocINDEX with Full Text |
Contains core coverage journals dating back to 1895, and some priority coverage journals. Also includes full text for many books, monographs, and conference papers. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: CUNY |
|
| Sociological Abstracts |
Scholarly articles, books, and dissertations in sociology and subdisciplines. Coverage from 1952 to the present. Access: John Jay |
|
| Westlaw Campus |
State and federal cases, law reviews, news information and legal reference sources like American Jurisprudence, the ALR, and the Keycite citator service. Access: John Jay |
|
| World Constitutions Illustrated (Hein Online) |
Provides access to the current constitution of every country in its native language (English translations for most), and links to related scholarly articles, books, bibliographies, and web sites. Access: John Jay |
