E
| ** Guide to Environmental Justice |
A library guide to researching topics in environmental justice. |
|
| ** Guide to Ethnic Studies and Multicultural America |
A library guide to researching topics in ethnic studies and multicultural America |
|
| Early English Books Online |
EEBO contains page images of virtually every work printed in England, Ireland, Scotland, Wales and British North America and works in English printed elsewhere from 1473 to 1700. Access: John Jay |
|
| Ebook Collection from Ebscohost |
Access to thousands of commercially published electronic books in various disciplines, including recently-published titles in criminal justice. (Formerly Netlibary) Access: John Jay |
|
| Ebrary |
A constantly expanding collection of thousands of ebooks on a broad variety of disciplines. Access: John Jay |
|
| EBSCOhost Academic Search Complete |
Access to articles from magazines and peer-reviewed journals, as well as books, conference papers and proceedings, and educational reports from almost all academic areas of study. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: CUNY |
|
| EBSCOhost Business Source Complete |
Peer-reviewed journal and magazine articles, as well as country and industry reports, and case studies covering management, economics, finance, accounting, international business, and more. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: CUNY |
|
| EBSCOhost MasterFILE Premier |
Articles from many popular sources covering nearly all subjects including general reference, business, health, and more. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: CUNY |
|
| EBSCOhost Military and Government Collection |
Articles from journals and other periodicals and current news pertaining to all branches of the military and government. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: CUNY |
|
| Econlit |
Access to articles in international economic journals, as well as essays, research papers, books, dissertations, book reviews, and working papers. Coverage from 1969 to the present. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: John Jay |
|
| Economist Historical Archive |
The full text of The Economist from 1843 to 2006. Essential reading for anyone engaged in politics, current affairs, business and trade worldwide. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: CUNY |
|
| Education Source |
For full-text resources in education with coverage dating back to 1929. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: CUNY |
|
| Eighteenth Century Collections Online |
A digital archive of 150,000 books published in the eighteenth century, covering a broad spectrum of topics like law, history, science, and art. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: CUNY |
|
| Emerald Fulltext |
A collection of close to two hundred leading management and library and information services journals. Access: John Jay |
|
| Encyclopedia of Forensic Sciences |
Electronic equivalent of the 3-volume encyclopedia. Access: John Jay |
|
| Environmental Studies and Policy Collection |
A subject collection of periodicals and unique reference sources from Gale Academic Onefile. Access: John Jay |
|
| ERIC |
Provides access to journal articles and documents in education. Coverage from 1966 to the present. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: CUNY |
|
| Essay and General Literature Index |
Index to 65,000 essays in 5,300 anthologies and collections. Coverage spans a range of the humanities and social sciences. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: CUNY |
|
| Ethnic Newswatch |
Access to more than 200 newspapers, magazines and journals from the ethnic, minority and native press. Includes materials in Spanish. Alternate access via library barcodeAccess: CUNY |
|
| Ethnographic Video Online |
750 hours of videos from the most influential documentary filmmakers of the 20th century, including interviews, previously unreleased raw footage, field notes, and study guides Access: John Jay |
|
